Here are the results for the 2019 race.
* Times are only as accurate as well meaning people with stopwatches and clipboards. No chip timing here!
Position | Athlete/Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Brown | 1 hr 8 mins |
2 | Alex Hargreaves | 1 hr 16 mins |
3 | Alex Alliston | 1 hr 17 mins |
4 | Russell Harvey | 1 hr 18 mins |
5 | Paul Breen | 1 hr 19 mins |
6 | Carl Tilton | 1 hr 20 mins |
7 | Aaron Mc Tear | 1 hr 20 mins |
8 | Matt Hazel Livall | 1 hr 20 mins |
9 | Joe Browning | 1 hr 20 mins |
10 | Shane Bond | 1 hr 23 mins |
11 | Ian Chandler | 1 hr 23 mins |
12 | Neil Young | 1 hr 25 mins |
13 | Joe Phillips | 1 hr 26 mins |
14 | Nick Pollard | 1 hr 26 mins |
15 | DRC Tri Tarts | 1 hr 26 mins |
16 | Anna Read | 1 hr 28 mins |
17 | Alistair Hammond | 1 hr 28 mins |
18 | Simon Baddeley | 1 hr 28 mins |
19 | Adam Eldridge | 1 hr 29 mins |
20 | William Budd | 1 hr 29 mins |
21 | James Yarker | 1 hr 30 mins |
22 | Simon Howard | 1 hr 31 mins |
23 | Andy Jutsum | 1 hr 32 mins |
24 | Ian Derrick | 1 hr 32 mins |
25 | David Payne | 1 hr 33 mins |
26 | Paul Jones | 1 hr 35 mins |
27 | Matthew Lane | 1 hr 36 mins |
28 | Helena Armstrong | 1 hr 36 mins |
29 | Oliver Setterfield | 1 hr 37 mins |
30 | Matthew Tibbles | 1 hr 40 mins |
31 | Trevor Catmull | 1 hr 40 mins |
32 | Kate Goldie | 1 hr 40 mins |
33 | Sam Simpson | 1 hr 41 mins |
34 | Natalie Proctor | 1 hr 41 mins |
35 | Caroline Alliston | 1 hr 41 mins |
36 | Richard Jenkinson | 1 hr 41 mins |
37 | James Cowie | 1 hr 41 mins |
38 | Phil Loughnane | 1 hr 42 mins |
39 | Emma Sparrow | 1 hr 42 mins |
40 | Alex Andra Brown | 1 hr 42 mins |
41 | Chris Anthony | 1 hr 43 mins |
42 | Jade Derrick | 1 hr 43 mins |
43 | David Quarterman | 1 hr 43 mins |
44 | Wayne Bond | 1 hr 43 mins |
45 | Gina Moullec | 1 hr 45 mins |
46 | Sarah Phillips | 1 hr 46 mins |
47 | Denali duo | 1 hr 46 mins |
48 | Esther Cheesman | 1 hr 47 mins |
49 | Line Whitlock | 1 hr 47 mins |
50 | Rachael Goatman | 1 hr 48 mins |
51 | Angela Haymonds | 1 hr 48 mins |
52 | Nicola Derrick | 1 hr 51 mins |
53 | Teresa Walton | 1 hr 52 mins |
54 | Lucy Browning | 1 hr 52 mins |
55 | Cara Zoglowek | 1 hr 54 mins |
56 | Tracey Whawell | 1 hr 56 mins |
57 | Gillian Flett | 1 hr 57 mins |
58 | Mike Welti | 1 hr 58 mins |
59 | Tony Lawrence | 1 hr 58 mins |
60 | Renate Harper | 1 hr 59 mins |
61 | Cathy York | 2 hrs 13 mins |
62 | David Cox | 2 hrs 16 mins |
63 | Chris Travis | 2 hrs 19 mins |
64 | Juliette King | 2 hrs 20 mins |
65 | Lesley Bellamy | 2 hrs 20 mins |
66 | Linda White | 2 hrs 31 mins |